Portada final3

Preliminary Programme

Opening ceremony

Plenary talk Session 1 by Mianping Zheng

Round table

Communications Session 1: (1) Geology/Physical geography

Coffee break

Communications Session 1: (1) Geology/Physical geography

Lunch

Communications Session 1: (1) Geology/Physical geography

Communications Session 1: (1) Geology/Physical geography

Coffee break

Communications Session 1: (1) Geology/Physical geography

Lunch
Communications Session 1: (10) Paleolimnology: environmental change recorded by salt lake sediments

Communications Session 1: (9) Inland lakes in a changing world: anthropogenic and climate change effects on hydrology, chemistry and ecology

Coffee break

Communications Session 1: (11) Remote sensing and ecosystem modelling to support lake management and decision making

Lunch

ISSLR general board meeting

Plenary talk session 6 by Francisco Robledano

Round table

Communications Session 6: (6) Related natural resources and ecosystem services (agriculture, aquaculture, etc.)

Coffee break

Plenary talk Session 7 by Lucila Castro

Round table

Communications Session 7: (7) Conservation, management and heritage.

Lunch

Communications Session 7: (7) Conservation, management and heritage.

Communications Session 7: (7) Conservation, management and heritage.

Coffee break

Plenary talk 8: Mar Menor saline coastal lagoon

Round table

Lunch

Closing ceremony

Plenay talk Winner of the Best Paper Award Session 2 by Marina N. Kolpakova

Round table

Coffee break

Communications Session 2: (2) Chemistry/Chemical properties

Lunch

Communications Session 2: (2) Chemistry/Chemical properties

Communications Session 2: (2) Chemistry/Chemical properties

Coffee break

Plenary talk Winner of the best paper award Session 3 by Víctor Martín Vélez

Round table

Communications Session 3: (3) Biology

Lunch

Plenary talk Session 4 by Antonio Camacho

Round table

 NGO round table

Coffee break

Poster session: (1) Geology/Physical geography and (9) Inland lakes in a changing world

Poster session (2): Chemistry/Chemical properties

Lunch

Poster session (2): Chemistry/Chemical properties

Poster session (4): Microbiology

Poster session (5): Ecology and Biodiversity

Poster session (7): Conservation, management and heritage

Communication session 4: (4) Microbiology

Coffee break

Plenary talk Session 5 by Meryem Beclioglu

Round table

Communications Session 5: (5) Ecology and biodiversity

Lunch

Communications Session 5: (5) Ecology and biodiversity

Communications Session 5: (5) Ecology and biodiversity

Coffee break

Communications Session 5: (5) Ecology and biodiversity

Lunch